Staff Directory

Administration team

Bill Gladstone Principal

Jennifer Tegano Assistant Principal

Donna Montaque Assistant Principal

Reginald Lamarre Dean of Culture

main office staff

Judith Diaz Pupil Accounting

Tanisha Collins Office Aid

Louise Ragucci Office Aid

Marilyn Santiago Secretary

Chasity Vega Office Aid

Parent Coordinator

Estrella Reyes Parent Coordinator

PArents association

Nakemia Stanley PA President

community school director

Mira Gandy Community School Director

Guidance counselors

Karen Amaya Middle School Guidance Counselor

Claudia Belloso Elementary School Guidance Counselor

3K-4k Teacher team

Michelle Breier Teacher

Enid Cruz Paraprofessional

Teresa Glenn Paraprofessional

Ebony Keith Paraprofessional

Karen Keith Paraprofessional

Joanne Lyons Teacher

Lusmery Sanchez Teacher

Jasmine Stroman Teacher

Rebecca Zalouk Teacher

Elementary School


Kindergarten teacher team

Yesenia Rojas Teacher

Madeline Salazar Teacher

Xiomara Sandoval Teacher

Magaly Aguilar Paraprofessional


First Grade teacher team

second grade teacher team

Joanne Aquino Teacher

Latrelle Prude ICT Teacher

Amanda Walsh Teacher

Third grade teacher team

Elvira Roman Teacher

Jeanette Sieber ICT Teacher

Eunice Son Teacher

Fourth Grade teacher Team

Marilyn Biasucci ICT Teacher

Kara Tews Teacher

Taryn Wahlis Teacher

Fifth grade teacher team

Lisa Giannini Teacher

Ana DeLaRosa Paraprofessional

Nyesha Patterson-Blain Science Elementary

Middle school teacher team

Jayson Acosta Social Studies Department

Malek Burns Paraprofessional

Jordana Elias English Department

Kelly Ferguson Technology Department

Kristin Fowler Social Studies Department

Rebecca Gonzalez Math Department

Jennifer Glick Special Education Department

Brock Holloway Paraprofessional

Christina Iluitza Math Department

Ivette Jimenez Special Education Department

Sunny Kam Science Department

Jennifer LaValle English Department

Kyle Matthews Paraprofessional

Kevin Martin Math Department

Yeidy Rodriguez Paraprofessional

Vivan Sanchez Paraprofessional

Nadine Sinclair Science Department

Revathi Subramanian Special Education Department

Delores Vaughan Paraprofessional

Kadeeja Williams Paraprofessional



Art, PE, & Theatre teacher team

Kendra Brown Art

Arabella Cintron Theatre

Allie Cohen Physical Education

Dylan Gaucher Physical Education

Health & wellness initiative team

Rosie Sacco Food Corps Liason

School based support team

Marc Gerber School Psychologist

Daisy Laureano Bilingual Social Worker

Abigail Medina IEP Teacher

Margarete Simanca Family Assistant

Monica Vilacha . Bilingual Psychologist

Related services & Enl team

Jaclyn Legacy Speech Therapist

Alanna Fogarty Occupational Therapist

Anna Mortensen Occupational Therapist

Dan Roth Physical Therapist

Ramona Rovira ESL Teacher Visit the ENL Padlet

Jenny Tanenbaum Speech Therapist


mt. sinai health clinic team

Angela Tornatore Registered Nurse

Aracely Willis Medical Assistant

Mary Ann Collins Mt. Sinai Social Worker